SPORT 2000 SKI JUMPING TEAM

Large ay2i0136

Wisla

It's this time of year again: The FIS Grand Prix 2017 starts this weekend with a team an an individual event in Wisla (Poland) Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team: Przemyslaw Kantyka Jakub Wolny Will Rhoads Marat Zhaparov Sabirzhan Muminov Alex Insam Sebastian Colloredo Anze Semenic Clemens Aigner Stefan Hula Jan...

Created by SK at 13.07.2017 10:47

Read more


Large sp2000 redeagles logo rz kopie

Team nominations 2017/18

Here are the team nominations of our Red Eagles for the upcoming 2017/18 Olympic season! (will be updated) Norway B-Team: Halvor Egner Granerud, Tom Hilde, Marius Lindvik Austria National team: Manuel Fettner, Clemens Aigner B-Team: Julia Huber Poland A-Team: Stefan Hula, Jakub Wolny B-Team: Jan Ziobro, Bartlomiej...

Created by SK at 12.05.2017 16:37

Read more


Large damjan planica 17 2

Planica

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Flying - World Cup Planica (SLO) Lauri Asikainen Will Rhoads Marat Zhaparov Sabirzhan Muminov Antti Aalto Sebastian Colloredo Stephan Leyhe Alex Insam Halvor Egner Granerud Vincent Descombes Sevoie Anze Semenic Jan Ziobro Kevin Bickner Manuel Fettner Jernej Damjan...

Created by SK at 21.03.2017 18:37

Read more


Large wc ruka  16

Season almost over!

Hey folks! It's been quite a long time since last blog postbut now i decided to write a one. I think it is better to start from beginning of the season. I started season well. I was third in our qualification for the home world cup and manage to get place in national group which was big thing for me. Then we had a...

Created by Janne Korhonen at 20.03.2017 09:17

Read more


Large sp2000 redeagles logo rz kopie

Chaikovsky, Trondheim, Schonach

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this week: Ski Jumping - Continental Cup Chaikovsky (RUS) Jakub Janda Vadim Shishkin Ilmir Hazetdinov Ziga Jelar Jakub Wolny Clemens Aigner The final weekend of the season started with some great results for the Red Eagles. Jakub Janda and Clemens Aigner came in second and third on...

Created by SK at 14.03.2017 15:41

Read more


Large raw air 1

Raw Air Norway

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team in the very first edition of the Raw Air Tournament: Ski Jumping - World Cup Oslo (NOR) Marius Lindvik Marat Zhaparov Alex Insam Antti Aalto Sabirzhan Muminov Will Rhoads Tom Hilde Anze Semenic Sebastian Colloredo Halvor Egner Granerud Kevin Bickner Jakub Janda Stefan Hula Jernej...

Created by SK at 10.03.2017 07:10

Read more


Large sp2000 redeagles logo rz kopie

Oslo, Zakopane, Nizhny Tagil

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Jumping - Continental Cup Zakopane (POL) Przemyslaw Kantyka Fredrik Villumstad Vadim Shishkin Bartlomiej Klusek Janne Korhonen Jakub Wolny Clemens Aigner In Saturday's competition in Zakopane Clemens Aigner was the best again and achieved his third win in a row in...

Created by SK at 09.03.2017 08:12

Read more


Large sp2000 redeagles logo rz kopie

Iron Mountain, Rena

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team: Ski Jumping - Continental Cup Iron Mountain (USA) Bartlomiej Klusek Jakub Wolny Matjaz Pungertar Halvor Egner Granerud Clemens Aigner Because Saturday's competition had to be canceled due to strong wind, two competitions were held on the Pine Mountain Ski Jump on Sunday. In the...

Created by SK at 24.02.2017 15:36

Read more


Large 12047110 1018925981491010 5268841529303947035 n

Nordic Ski World Championships Lahti

The follwoing athletes are representing the SPORT 2000 Team at the FIS Nordic World Ski Championships in Lahti (FIN): Ski Jumping Men Antti Aalto Lauri Asikainen Will Rhoads Alex Insam Fatih Arda Ipcioglu Paul Brasme Tom Hilde Sebastian Colloredo Kevin Bickner Jakub Janda Stefan Hula Jernej Damjan Jan Ziobro Stephan...

Created by SK at 21.02.2017 08:03

Read more


Large sp2000 redeagles logo rz kopie

Planica

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Jumping - Continental Cup Planica (SLO) Andraz Modic Paul Brasme Ziga Jelar Will Rhoads Fatih Arda Ipcioglu Jakub Wolny Alex Insam Lauri Asikainen Antti Aalto Matjaz Pungertar Sebastian Colloredo Three of our Red Eagles finished in the Top 10 on Saturday afternoon...

Created by SK at 17.02.2017 17:14

Read more


Large ziobro pyeongchang 17 1

PyeongChang

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this week: Ski Jumping - World Cup PyeongChang (KOR) Marat Zhaparov Halvor Egner Granerud Anze Semenic Clemens Aigner Kevin Bickner Jakub Janda Jernej Damjan Stefan Hula Jan Ziobro Stephan Leyhe Jurij Tepes Vincent Descombes Sevoie Manuel Fettner After his short break last weekend,...

Created by SK at 13.02.2017 07:02

Read more


Large semenic sapporo 17

Sapporo, Brotterode, Ljubno, Eisenerz

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Jumping - World Cup Sapporo (JPN) Halvor Egner Granerud Clemens Aigner Anze Semenic Kevin Bickner Jakub Janda Jan Ziobro Jernej Damjan Stefan Hula Jurij Tepes Vincent Descombes Sevoie Manuel Fettner In the first competition of the short "Asia-Tour", Manuel Fettner...

Created by SK at 09.02.2017 09:12

Read more


Large p1010899

Oberstdorf, Erzurum, Hinzenbach, PyeongChang

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Flying - World Cup Oberstdorf (GER) Marat Zhaparov Will Rhoads Anze Semenic Kevin Bickner Clemens Aigner Jernej Damjan Jan Ziobro Stefan Hula Jurij Tepes Stephan Leyhe Vincent Descombes Sevoie Manuel Fettner In the first Ski Flying competition this season on the...

Created by SK at 03.02.2017 07:16

Read more


Large ay2i8499

Willingen, Bischofshofen, Rasnov, Seefeld

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Jumping - World Cup Willingen (GER) Marat Zhaparov Anze Semenic Antti Aalto Ilmir Hazetdinov Tom Hilde Jan Ziobro Jernej Damjan Jakub Janda Stefan Hula Jurij Tepes Stephan Leyhe Vincent Descombes Sevoie Manuel Fettner The weekend in Willingen started with a team...

Created by SK at 26.01.2017 12:19

Read more


Large leyhe1

Zakopane, Sapporo, Zao, Chaux-Neuve, Otepaa

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Jumping - World Cup Zakopane (POL) Marat Zhaparov Will Rhoads Antti Aalto Ilmir Hazetdinov Sabirzhan Muminov Kevin Bickner Tom Hilde Jan ZIobro Sebastian Colloredo Jernej Damjan Jakub Janda Stefan Hula Jurij Tepes Stephan Leyhe Vincent Descombes Sevoie Manuel...

Created by SK at 19.01.2017 06:51

Read more