SPORT 2000 SKI JUMPING TEAM

Large cw5e2841

Einsiedeln

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Jumping - FIS Grand PrixEinsiedeln (SUI) Pascal Kaelin Niko Kytoesaho Paul Brasme Marat Zhaparov Ilmir Hazetdinov Kevin Bickner Andraz Pograjc Phillip Sjoeen Halvor Egner Granerud Jakub Wolny Tom Hilde Vincent Descombes Sevoie Jurij Tepes Stephan Leyhe The best Red...

Created by SK at 05.08.2016 11:56

Read more


Large tm  0834

Hinterzarten

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Jumping - FIS Grand Prix Hinterzarten (GER) Matjaz Pungertar Halvor Egner Granerud Paul Brasme Phillip Sjoeen Marat Zhaparov Tom Hilde Jernej Damjan Sebastian Colloredo Stephan Leyhe Jakub Wolny Vincent Descombes Sevoie Clemens Aigner Jurij Tepes The best of our...

Created by SK at 29.07.2016 12:55

Read more


Large nor1

Wisla

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix - Wisla (POL) Przemyslaw Kantyka Bartlomiej Klusek Jan Ziobro Stefan Hula Lauri Asikainen Joachim Hauer Anze Semenic Marat Zhaparov Tom Hilde Jurij Tepes Paul Brasme Jakub Wolny Stephan Leyhe Vincent Descombes Sevoie Clemens Aigner Jakub...

Created by SK at 21.07.2016 09:51

Read more


Large fullsizerender

Courchevel

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team in the 2016 FIS Grand Prix opener in Courchevel (FRA) Marat Zhaparov Halvor Egner Granerud Paul Brasme Clemens Aigner Jakub Wolny Anze Semenic Jakub Janda Vincent Descombes Sevoie Stephan Leyhe The FIS Grand Prix started with two Top 10 results for the Red Eagles. Jakub Janda came...

Created by SK at 14.07.2016 17:32

Read more


Large sp2000 redeagles logo rz kopie

Team nominations 2016/17

Here's an overview of the teams to which the Red Eagles were named for the 2016/17 season (will be updated): Switzerland A-Team: Pascal Kaelin Finland National Team: Lauri Asikainen, Ville Larinto Juniors Team: Niko Kytoesaho Challengers: Janne Korhonen, Antti Aalto Norway National Team: Joachim Hauer...

Created by SK at 28.04.2016 16:13

Read more


Large cw5e7153

Planica

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team in the big final in Planica: Mitja Meznar Matjaz Pungertar Andraz Pograjc Anze Semenic Sebastian Colloredo Will Rhoads Nick Alexander Bartlomiej Klusek Lauri Asikainen Marat Zhaparov Ville Larinto Kevin Bickner Stefan Hula Stephan Leyhe Anze Lanisek Vincent Descombes Sevoie Joachim...

Created by SK at 16.03.2016 18:42

Read more


Large tepes titisee 16

Titisee-Neustadt, Chaikovsky, Klingenthal

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Jumping - World Cup Titisee-Neustadt (GER) Marat Zhaparov Niko Kytoesaho Paul Brasme Seou Choi Nick Alexander Bartlomiej Klusek Sebastian Colloredo Ville Larinto Lauri Asikainen Vincent Descombes Sevoie Stefan Hula Jurij Tepes Stephan Leyhe Joachim Hauer Jurij...

Created by SK at 10.03.2016 18:07

Read more


Large tm  0811

Wisla, Vikersund, Schonach, Chaux-Neuve

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Jumping - World Cup Wisla (POL) Przemyslaw Kantyka Jan Ziobro Bartlomiej Klusek Marat Zhaparov Alex Insam Seou Choi Kevin Bickner Will Rhoads Jakub Wolny Sebastian Colloredo Ville Larinto Lauri Asikainen Vincent Descombes Sevoie Jakub Janda Stefan Hula Jurij Tepes...

Created by SK at 03.03.2016 11:53

Read more


Large 7dt 2884

Almaty, Brotterode, Val di Fiemme

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Jumping - World Cup Almaty (KAZ) Sabrizhan Muminov Will Rhoads Jan Ziobro Marat Zhaparov Anze Semenic Jakub Wolny Andraz Pograjc Ilmir Hazetdinov Tom Hilde Vincent Descombes Sevoie Jakub Janda Stephan Leyhe Jurij Tepes Joachim Hauer In the first ever men's ski...

Created by SK at 25.02.2016 06:50

Read more


Large 12767714 10153455260348583 478062987 n

World Junior Championships

Our young generation ofRed Eagles not only won medals at the Youth Olympic Winter Games in Lillehammer recently, but also at the World Junior Championships in Rasnov, Romania. Jonathan Siegel was a member of the winning German team in the men's team competition and Halvor Egner Granerud and Marius Lindvik took...

Created by SK at 25.02.2016 06:46

Read more


Large cw5e4730

Lahti, Kuopio, Iron Mountain

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Jumping - World Cup Lahti (FIN) Niko Kytoesaho Antti Aalto Chil-Ku Kang Nick Alexander Marat Zhaparov Seou Choi Andraz Pograjc Ville Larinto Ilmir Hazetdinov Lauri Asikainen Tom Hilde Vincent Descombines Sevoie Stefan Hula Jakub Janda Jurij Tepes Stephan Leyhe Anze...

Created by SK at 18.02.2016 09:45

Read more


Large 12717706 10153430211587151 3883846976032844922 n

Youth Olympic Winter Games

The Youth Olympic Winter Games are held in Lillehammer, Norway, this year. And our young Red Eagles were very successful there. Marius Lindvik and Jonathan Siegel won Silver and Bronze in the boy's individual ski jumping competition. In the mixed team competition Jonathan Siegel took Silver with his German team and...

Created by SK at 17.02.2016 07:25

Read more


Large cw5e3151

Trondheim, Vikersund, Zakopane, Ljubno

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this week: Ski Jumping - World CupTrondheim (NOR) Kevin Bickner Andraz Pograjc Marat Zhaparov Nick Alexander Bartlomiej Klusek Ilmir Hazetdinov Tom Hilde Jurij Tepes Vincent Descombes Sevoie Stefan Hula Stephan Leyhe Jakub Janda Anze Lanisek Joachim Hauer The best of the Red Eagles...

Created by SK at 09.02.2016 12:17

Read more


Large cw5e1437

Oslo, Planica, Hinzenbach

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Jumping - World Cup Oslo (NOR) Bartlomiej Klusek Marat Zhaparov Kevin Bickner Nick Alexander Andraz Pograjc Ilmir Hazetdinov Tom Hilde Jurij Tepes Vincent Descombes Sevoie Stefan Hula Jakub Janda Stephan Leyhe Joachim Hauer Anze Lanisek The Holmenkollen weekend...

Created by SK at 03.02.2016 16:19

Read more


Large sapporo 29012016 0023

Sapporo, Bischofshofen, Oberstdorf, Seefeld

Competing for the SPORT 2000 Team this weekend: Ski Jumping World Cup - Sapporo (JPN) Will Rhoads Antti Aalto Kevin Bickner Ville Larinto Vincent Descombes Sevoie Stefan Hula Stephan Leyhe Anze Lanisek Joachim Hauer In Saturday's competition Anze Lanisek finished on a great sixthplace, his second-best result ever in...

Created by SK at 29.01.2016 06:19

Read more